English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management)
qualified products list
OBS: A list of products qualified under the requirements stated in the applicable specification including appropriate product identification and test reference with the name and plant address of the manufacturer or distributor as applicable.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
liste de produits homologués [feminine noun]
OBS: Liste de produits, homologués en vertu des exigences déterminées dans les spécifications applicables, comprenant les renvois appropriés à l'identification et aux essais, le nom et l'adresse de l'installation du fabricant ou du distributeur selon le cas.