English (Management Control; Personnel and Job Evaluation; Quality Control (Management))
qualitative assessment [correct]; qualitative evaluation [correct]
CONT: The need for a senior review ... of departments' capacity to... develop qualitative and quantitative assessments that can be rigorously evaluated after the fact...
French (Contrôle de gestion; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
évaluation qualitative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nécessité d'un examen par la haute direction [...] des moyens dont disposent les ministères pour [...] élaborer des évaluations qualitatives et quantitatives se prêtant à une analyse rigoureuse après coup [...