English (Food Industries; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
quality factor [correct, standardized]
DEF: An attribute relevant to the assessment of a sample.
OBS: quality factor: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
facteur de qualité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété utilisée pour l'évaluation d'un échantillon.
OBS: facteur de qualité : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.