English (Quality Control (Management))
quality plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: Document specifying which procedures and associated resources shall be applied by whom and when to a specific project, product, process or contract.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
plan qualité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document spécifiant quelles procédures et ressources associées doivent être appliquées par qui et quand, pour un projet, un produit, un processus ou un contrat particulier.
OBS: plan qualité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.