English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
quality standard [correct]
CONT: The CGC [Canadian Grain Commission] is the federal agency responsible for establishing and maintaining Canada's grain quality standards. Its programs result in shipments of grain that consistently meet contract specifications for quality, safety and quantity. The CGC regulates the grain industry to protect producers' rights and ensure the integrity of grain transactions.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
norme de qualité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Commission canadienne des grains est l'organisme fédéral chargé de l'établissement et du maintien des normes de qualité pour le grain canadien. Grâce à son programme, les expéditions de grain satisfont constamment aux stipulations des contrats au chapitre de la qualité, de la salubrité et de la quantité. De plus, la CCG réglemente l'industrie céréalière pour assurer le traitement équitable des producteurs et l'intégrité des transactions sur les grains.
OBS: Terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
norma de calidad [correct, feminine noun]