English (Air Transport)
quality system [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The organizational structure, procedures, processes and resources needed to implement quality management (ISO 8402).
OBS: quality system: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
système qualité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble de l'organisation, des procédures, des processus et des moyens nécessaires pour mettre en œuvre le management de la qualité (ISO 8402).
OBS: système qualité : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sistema de calidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sistema de calidad: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).