English (Food Industries; Operations Research and Management)
quality system [correct]
DEF: The organizational structure, responsibilities, procedures, processes, and resources for implementing quality management.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
système de contrôle de la qualité [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans l'industrie alimentaire.