English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
quantized signal [correct]
DEF: A signal having a quantized information parameter.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal quantifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal dont le paramètre informationnel est quantifié.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal cuantificada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal que tiene un parámetro de información cuantificada.