English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
quantized signal [correct]
DEF: A signal that varies over a finite number of discrete values.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal quantifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal qui varie en prenant un nombre fini de valeurs discrètes.