English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
quantum cellular automaton [correct]; QCA [correct]
CONT: Quantum cellular automata (QCA) are of interest for a variety of reasons, one of which is that they are able to be used as a platform for quantum computation (QC) ...
OBS: quantum cellular automaton: The plural forms are "quantum cellular automatons" and "quantum cellular automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate cellulaire quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un automate cellulaire quantique [...] est [...] une grille de systèmes quantiques, chacun de dimension finie.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata celular cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modelo abstracto de la computación cuántica, ideado en analogía de los modelos convencionales del autómata celular introducidos por von Neumann.