English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
quarry [correct]; curée [correct]
DEF: Parts of the prey put on the hide and fed to dogs.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
curée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bas morceaux du gibier abattu, que l'on donne en pâture aux chiens, à la fin de la chasse.