English (Card Games)
quart [correct, noun]
DEF: [...] a sequence of four consecutive cards of the same suit, forming (part of) a hand.
French (Jeux de cartes)
quatrième [correct, feminine noun]; quarte [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Série de quatre cartes qui se suivent dans une même couleur.