English (Military Organization; Water Transport)
quartermaster [correct]
OBS: quartermaster: a historical term used in the British Royal Navy.
French (Organisation militaire; Transport par eau)
quartier-maître [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: quartier-maître : équivalent proposé pour désigner un concept historique propre à la Marine royale britannique.