English (Accommodation (Military))
quarters [correct, plural]
DEF: Any lodgings that can be made available to an officer or man at public expense.
French (Logement (Militaire))
logement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout logement qui peut être mis à la disposition d'un militaire aux frais de l'état.