English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
quick-acting valve [correct]; quick release valve [correct]; quick operating valve; quick opening valve
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet à manœuvre rapide [see observation, masculine noun]; valve à manœuvre rapide [feminine noun]; valve à ouverture rapide [feminine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Hydroxyde de sodium, 4.2.3; Robinetterie industrielle; Serseg 97.