English (Market Prices; Statistical Surveys)
quote [correct, noun]; quotation [correct]; price quote [correct]; price quotation [correct]
DEF: One price, obtained on one item in a single outlet, once.
OBS: Terms related to price surveys.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
prix relevé [correct, masculine noun]; prix observé [correct, masculine noun]; prix observation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix d'un article relevé dans un point de vente.
OBS: Termes relatifs aux enquêtes sur les prix.