English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
quotation [correct]; quote [correct, noun]
DEF: The highest bid to buy and the lowest offer to sell a security at a given time.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cours acheteur le plus haut et cours vendeur le plus bas d'un titre à un moment donné.