English (Group Dynamics; Human Behaviour)
mob [correct, noun]; rabble [correct, noun]
DEF: A large and disorderly crowd of people.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Comportement humain)
cohue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Foule nombreuse et tumultueuse.