English (Sea Operations (Military); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar environment [correct]
DEF: The return echoes from the ground, hill, sea, rain.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
environnement radar [correct, masculine noun]; ambiance radar [feminine noun]