English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atmospheric Physics; Space Physics)
radiant exitance [correct]; radiant emittance [correct, see observation, obsolete]; radiant emittance from a point of a surface [correct, see observation, obsolete]; radiosity [see observation, obsolete]
DEF: The radiant flux per unit area emitted from a surface.
OBS: Radiosity [and] radiant emittance [are] old terms for radiant exitance.
OBS: Standard unit of all forms of radiant flux density is watt per square meter (W/m²).
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique de l'atmosphère; Physique spatiale)
exitance énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; émittance énergétique [feminine noun]; émittance énergétique en un point d'un système [feminine noun]
DEF: Flux énergétique par unité d'aire émis par une surface.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Física de la atmósfera; Física espacial)
emitancia [correct, feminine noun]; exitancia radiante [feminine noun]; emitancia radiante [feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo radiante por unidad de área emitido por una superficie.