English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Air Transport)
radiowind observation [correct]; rawin observation [correct]; radiowind ascent; radiowind flight; rawin flight; rawin sounding
DEF: Determination of upper winds by the tracking of a free balloon by electronic means other than radar.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Transport aérien)
observation de radiovent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination du vent en altitude en suivant la trajectoire d'un ballon libre par des moyens électroniques autres que le radar.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Transporte aéreo)
observación de radioviento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Determinación de los vientos en altitud, siguiendo la trayectoria de un globo libre, por medios electrónicos distintos del radar.