English (Fabric Nomenclature)
radium [correct]
DEF: A smooth lustrous supple fabric made of silk or rayon in plain weave and used especially for women's clothing and curtains.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
radium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu souple et brillant, armure taffetas, chaîne fil grège, trame fil voile, se fait en soie ou en viscose.