English (Silk (Textiles); Fabric Nomenclature)
radium
OBS: satin constructions (...) --: a cloth which gives a changeable effect as the rays of light are reflected from it.
French (Soieries; Nomenclature des tissus)
satin changeant
OBS: --satin tissé avec une trame d'une autre couleur que la chaîne.