English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
raid report [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air defence, one of a series of related reports that are made for the purpose of developing a plot to assist in the rapid evaluation of a tactical situation.
OBS: raid report: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
compte rendu de raid [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En défense aérienne, compte rendu destiné à contribuer à l'évaluation rapide d'une situation aérienne tactique.
OBS: compte rendu de raid : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas); Defensa aérea)
informe de la incursión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En defensa aérea, informe que forma parte de una serie de ellos, destinado a contribuir a la evaluación rápida de una situación aérea táctica.