English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
grinding train [correct, officially approved]; Speno train [correct, officially approved]; rail grinder [see observation]; rail grinding train [see observation]
OBS: (for grinding rails).
OBS: for "rail grinder" : rail grinder: CN-3809B.
OBS: for "rail grinding train" : rail grinding train: CN-3809B.
OBS: grinding train; Speno train: Terms officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
train meuleur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; train Speno [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (pour meuler l'usure ondulatoire des rails).
OBS: train meuleur: CN-3709.
OBS: train meuler, Speno train : Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.