English (Production (Economics); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
production ramp-up [correct]; ramp-up [correct]
CONT: A ramp-up is a significant increase in the level of output of a company's products ... A ramp-up typically occurs in anticipation of an imminent increase in demand. While it is generally a feature of smaller companies at an early stage of development, a ramp-up can also be undertaken by large companies that are rolling out new products or expanding in new geographies.
French (Production (Économie); Techniques industrielles)
montée en cadence de production [correct, feminine noun]; montée en cadence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les étapes de fabrication les moins bien maîtrisées ralentissent la montée en cadence de l'ensemble de la chaîne de production.