English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
range lights [correct, plural]; leading lights [correct, plural]
DEF: Two lights associated to form a range (a line formed by the extension of a line connecting two charted points) which often, but not necessarily, indicates the channel centerline.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
feux d'alignement [correct, plural masculine noun]
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
luz de enfilación [feminine noun]