English (Airfields; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
range lights [correct, plural]; RG [correct]
DEF: Group of color-coded boundary lights provided to indicate the direction and limits of a preferred landing path normally on an aerodrome without runways but exceptionally on an aerodrome with runways.
French (Aérodromes; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feux d'alignement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; RG [correct, masculine noun]