English (Air Transport)
range resolution [correct, officially approved]
OBS: range resolution: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
définition en distance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: définition en distance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
resolución telemétrica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: resolución telemétrica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).