English (Botany)
raffia palm [correct]; East African wine palm [correct]; Madagascar raffia palm [correct]
French (Botanique)
palmier de Mayotte [correct, masculine noun]; raffia [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
rafia [feminine noun]