English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Gears and Friction Wheels)
ratchet handle
OBS: the -- (...) has a built-in ratchet, a device that permits the socket to rotate in one direction only, yet allows the handle to turn in the opposite direction.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Engrenages et roues de friction)
cliquet
OBS: --petite came ou petit levier s'engageant entre les dents d'une roue dite roue à rochet, et empêchant celle-ci de tourner dans un certain sens.