English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Engineering)
rated current [correct, standardized]; current rating [standardized]
OBS: rated current; rating current: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Électrotechnique)
courant nominal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: courant nominal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.