English (Meats and Meat Industries)
rattle [correct]; triangle [correct]
DEF: Forequarters from which only the ribs have been cut, also called a triangle.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
triangle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'avant d'un bœuf moins le train de côtes (7 côtes).