English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
rattle [correct]
DEF: The sound-producing organ on a rattlesnake's tail.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
bruiteur [correct, masculine noun]; cascabelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des plaques cornées de la queue des crotales ou serpents à sonnette.