English (Games and Toys (General))
rattle [correct]
DEF: A child's toy that rattles when shaken and that consists usu. of a case containing loose pellets.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
hochet [correct]
DEF: Jouet des enfants en bas âge, formé d'un manche et d'une partie qui fait du bruit quand on la secoue.