English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ravine [correct, verb]
DEF: To mark or score with or as if with ravines ...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
raviner [correct]
DEF: Creuser la terre de sillons.