English (Synthetic Fabrics)
rayon [correct]
DEF: Generic term for manufactured textile fibers or yarns produced chemically from cellulose or with a cellulose base.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
rayonne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est [du procédé de viscose] que sont sortis les rayonnes de haute ténacité qui ont remplacé le coton dans une grande partie de la fabrication des pneumatiques.
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos)
rayón [correct, masculine noun]; rayona [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Seda artificial.