English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Effects of Pollution; Blood; Toxicology)
red blood cell effect [correct]
OBS: An indication appearing on MSDSs (Material Safety Data Sheets). More often used in the plural form.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Effets de la pollution; Sang; Toxicologie)
effet sur les cellules rouges du sang [correct, masculine noun]; effet sur les hématies [correct, masculine noun]; effet sur les érythrocytes [correct, masculine noun]; effet sur les globules rouges [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Efectos de la polución; Sangre; Toxicología)
efecto en los glóbulos rojos [masculine noun]