English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
residual current operated circuit-breaker with integral overcurrent protection [correct, standardized]; RCBO [correct, standardized]
DEF: A residual current operated switching device designed to perform the functions of protection against overloads and/or short-circuits.
OBS: residual current operated circuit-breaker with integral overcurrent protection; RCBO: term and abbreviation standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
disjoncteur différentiel résiduel avec protection incorporée contre les surintensités [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; DD [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif de coupure différentiel conçu pour réaliser les fonctions de protection contre les surcharges et/ou les courts-circuits.
OBS: disjoncteur différentiel résiduel avec protection incorporée contre les surintensités; DD : terme et abréviation normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).