English (Aeroindustry)
remote control circuit-breaker [correct]; RCCB [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
disjoncteur commandé à distance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RCCB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.