English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Aircraft Systems)
remote control circuit breaker [correct]; RCCB [correct]
CONT: The Remote Control Circuit Breaker (RCCB) combines the common functions of a circuit breaker and a relay. Remotely controls higher power circuits and provides a control signal to the cockpit.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Circuits des aéronefs)
coupe-circuit à commande à distance [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des coupe-circuits.
OBS: coupe-circuits (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).