English (Business and Administrative Documents; Airport Runways and Areas)
runway condition report [correct]; RCR [correct]
CONT: The RCR is used by flight crew to make a correlation between the reported surface conditions and their aircraft's performance, based upon data provided by manufacturers. ... The RCR encompasses important information that may be required by flight crew throughout their flight, in particular when there are rapidly changing weather conditions (i.e. winter or tropical) when timely decisions may be required.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
rapport sur l'état de piste [correct, masculine noun]; RCR [correct, masculine noun]; compte rendu d'état de piste [correct, masculine noun]; RCR [correct, masculine noun]; RCR; rapport d'état de la piste [masculine noun]; RCR [masculine noun]; RCR