English (Business and Administrative Documents; Treaties and Conventions; Military Administration)
ratification draft [correct, NATO, standardized]; RD [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A draft of a NATO standardization agreement submitted to NATO member states for ratification.
OBS: ratification draft; RD: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traités et alliances; Administration militaire)
projet pour ratification [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Projet d'accord de normalisation OTAN soumis aux États membres de l'OTAN pour ratification.
OBS: projet pour ratification : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.