English (CBRNE Weapons)
radius of damage [correct, officially approved]; RD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: radius of damage; RD: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Armes CBRNE)
rayon des dégâts [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rayon des dégâts; RD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.