English (Office Machinery)
robotic disk handler
CONT: The robotic disk handler. The RDH will effectively enhance the processing of diskettes in companies involved in media manufacturing--initializing and/or copying diskettes.
French (Mécanographie)
unité de disques robotique [feminine noun]