English (Air Navigation Aids)
reference datum height [correct, officially approved]; RDH [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Instrument landing system.
OBS: reference datum height; RDH: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
hauteur de point de repère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RDH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hauteur de point de repère; RDH : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
altura de referencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RDH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: altura de referencia; RDH: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).