English (Pulp and Paper)
Rapid Displacement Heating [correct]; RDH [correct]; RDH process [correct]
DEF: A method that has been developed and applied commercially to reduce the steam consumption of batch cooking (using a batch digester).
French (Pâtes et papier)
chauffage par déplacement rapide de la charge [proposal, masculine noun]