English (Military Administration)
re-engagement [correct]
CONT: Subject to any limitations prescribed by the Chief of the Defence Staff, a commanding officer may authorize the re-engagement of a non-commissioned member who is medically fit in accordance with the standards prescribed by the Chief of the Defence Staff.
French (Administration militaire)
rengagement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Signifie qu'un militaire continue de servir au sein de la Force régulière pour une nouvelle période de service.
Spanish (Administración militar)
prolongación de servicio [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: La posibilidad de negar la existencia de las operaciones clandestinas forja un grado de complicidad entre los Gobiernos y las empresas, relación que en el caso de EE. UU. viene dada casi de forma natural, en primer lugar, porque las PMF [empresas de servicios militares] son una prolongación de servicio para miles de agentes y militares retirados.