English (Phraseology)
re-engagement [correct]
CONT: Canada's re-engagement with India recognizes the fact that a better climate now exists which allows us to pursue an effective dialogue for all aspects of our relationship.
French (Phraséologie)
reprise du dialogue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reprise du dialogue entre le Canada et l'Inde démontre que le climat actuel est meilleur, ce qui nous permet de discuter plus efficacement de tous les aspects de nos relations.
Spanish (Fraseología)
renovación del compromiso [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: renovación del compromiso: Terminología en español utilizada por el Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores de Canadá.