English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
regrant [correct, noun]
OBS: (A) reservation of a right of way operates as a re-grant from the grantee to the grantor.... (Di Castri, 2nd ed., 1976, p. 353)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rétroconcession [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rétroconcession : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).