English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
requalification [correct]
CONT: Each railway determines the methods for training and requalification, yet the 3-year time frame for this is mandated by TC [Transport Canada].
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
renouvellement de l'attestation de compétence [correct, masculine noun]