English (Offences and crimes; Political Science (General))
rebellion [correct]
OBS: According to Ballentine's Law Dictionary (1969 ed.), Black's Law Dictionary (1999 ed.), the Dictionary of English Law, by Earl Jowitt (1977 ed.), and the Oxford Companion to Law (1980 ed.), a rebellion is variously an unjust insurrection, an attempt by a substantial group to overthrow the lawfully constituted authority in a state or the taking up of arms traitorously.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
rébellion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
rebelión [correct, feminine noun]