English (Funeral Services)
reinterment [correct]; re-interment [correct]; reburial [correct]
DEF: The act of interring again after exhumation.
French (Pompes funèbres)
réinhumation [correct, feminine noun]; ré-inhumation [correct, feminine noun]; réenfouissement [correct, masculine noun]; réenterrement [masculine noun]
DEF: Seconde mise en terre d'une dépouille après que celle-ci a été exhumée.