English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces))
receipt [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A transmission made by a receiving station to indicate that a message has been satisfactorily received.
OBS: receipt: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
accusé de réception [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Communication indiquant le message auquel elle se réfère a été reçu d'une façon satisfaisante par la station réceptrice.
OBS: accusé de réception : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transmisiones de campaña (Militar); Comunicaciones aéreas (Fuerzas aéreas))
acuse de recibo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comunicación hecha por la estación receptora para indicar que se ha recibido satisfactoriamente un mensaje.