English (Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
receipt book [correct]
CONT: ... the numbered receipts given to appellants came from a receipt book which ... was used for amounts given after the end of the year.
French (Comptabilité; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
carnet de reçus [correct, masculine noun]; livre de reçus [correct, masculine noun]; livret de reçus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les reçus numérotés remis aux appelants provenaient d'un carnet de reçus qui [...] a été utilisé pour des sommes remises après la fin de l'année.