English (Beverages; Construction Materials)
recessed plate
OBS: --a plate cooler consists of a number of recessed plates separated by smooth metal plates and screwed together tightly in a rigid frame.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Matériaux de construction)
plateau à chicanes
OBS: [les] réfrigérants à plateaux (...) sont constitués par des plateaux évidés à chicanes, séparés les uns des autres par de minces plaques de cuivre.