English (Chemistry)
reclamation [correct]
DEF: Process of bringing the components of a spent catalyst back to useful condition.
French (Chimie)
régénération [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química)
regeneración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación consistente en restituir sus propiedades originales a los catalizadores u otras sustancias que las han perdido parcialmente.