English (Citizenship and Immigration)
record proceedings [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
enregistrer les délibérations [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
hacer constar en actas [proposal]