English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
recovery hook [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
croc de relevage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.