English (Environmental Management; Waste Management)
recycling bin [correct]
OBS: "recycling" : Converting solid waste into new products by using the resources contained in discarded materials.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
bac de recyclage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant servant à la collecte du papier, du verre, du carton, etc. en vue de les recycler.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
contenedor de reciclaje [correct, masculine noun]