English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redheart [correct]; green-bark ceanothus [correct]; greenbark ceanothus [correct]; spiny ceanothus [correct]; greenbark whitethorn [correct]; redheart ceanothus [correct]; spiny-myrtle
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe épineux [masculine noun]; bois rouge de Californie [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.