English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Police)
red light
CONT: a car with a red light on top
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Police)
girophare rouge [masculine noun]
CONT: une voiture surmontée d'un girophare rouge.