English (Urban Sites; Urban Sociology)
red-light district [correct]; red light [correct]; pleasure district [correct]
DEF: An area of a city or town where prostitution and other commercialized sexual activities are concentrated.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Sociologie urbaine)
quartier réservé [correct, masculine noun]; quartier de prostitution [correct, masculine noun]; quartier chaud [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; quartier de plaisir [correct, masculine noun]; quartier de débauche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Quartier] où sont les maisons de prostitution.